LATEST

Related Posts

Solar Flair

1
Coral Blue Les Copains dress from Luca Bruno, $610
Coral Blue Les Copains dress from Luca Bruno, $610
2
Coral Blue Les Copains dress from Luca Bruno, $610
Coral Blue Les Copains dress from Luca Bruno, $610
3
Diane von Furstenberg dress from Perch, $445
Diane von Furstenberg dress from Perch, $445
4
Diane von Furstenberg dress from Perch, $445
Diane von Furstenberg dress from Perch, $445
5
Polka-dot Blue Les Copains dress from Due Luca Bruno, $895
Polka-dot Blue Les Copains dress from Due Luca Bruno, $895
6
Polka-dot Blue Les Copains dress from Due Luca Bruno, $895
Polka-dot Blue Les Copains dress from Due Luca Bruno, $895
7
Alexis blouse from Sols, $363; Blue Les Copains pant, $395Bernardo 1946 shoes, $335, from Luca Bruno; Orla Kiely “Tilly” bag from Perch, $145
Alexis blouse from Sols, $363;
Blue Les Copains pant, $395
Bernardo 1946 shoes, $335, from Luca Bruno;
Orla Kiely “Tilly” bag from Perch, $145
8
Alexis blouse from Sols, $363; Blue Les Copains pant, $395Bernardo 1946 shoes, $335, from Luca Bruno; Orla Kiely “Tilly” bag from Perch, $145
Alexis blouse from Sols, $363;
Blue Les Copains pant, $395
Bernardo 1946 shoes, $335, from Luca Bruno;
Orla Kiely “Tilly” bag from Perch, $145
9
DS dress from Pepi Sports, $198
DS dress from Pepi Sports, $198
10
DS dress from Pepi Sports, $198
DS dress from Pepi Sports, $198
11
Herion dress from Due Luca Bruno, $575
Herion dress from Due Luca Bruno, $575
12
Herion dress from Due Luca Bruno, $575
Herion dress from Due Luca Bruno, $575
13
Beate Heymann dress from Sols, $610Clare V. bag from Perch, $115Bernardo 1946 shoe from Luca Bruno, $315
Beate Heymann dress from Sols, $610
Clare V. bag from Perch, $115
Bernardo 1946 shoe from Luca Bruno, $315
14
Beate Heymann dress from Sols, $610Clare V. bag from Perch, $115Bernardo 1946 shoe from Luca Bruno, $315
Beate Heymann dress from Sols, $610
Clare V. bag from Perch, $115
Bernardo 1946 shoe from Luca Bruno, $315
15
Nina McLemore jacket, $595Kate Spade clutch from Perch, $98
Nina McLemore jacket, $595
Kate Spade clutch from Perch, $98
16
Nina McLemore jacket, $595Kate Spade clutch from Perch, $98
Nina McLemore jacket, $595
Kate Spade clutch from Perch, $98

 

Photography by Bernhard Donaubauer

Fashion editing by Shelly Safir Marolt

hair & makeup:  Christine Morris-Assalone

models: Anneka larson & Dani Rose/Donna Baldwin Denver

Store Locator:

Due Luca Bruno

40 E Meadow Drive
Vail Village

970-476-1667

lucabruno.com

Luca Bruno

At Solaris

141 E Meadow Drive

Vail Village

970-479-0050

lucabruno.com

Nina Mclemore

183 Gore Creek Drive

Vail Village

970-476-4809

ninamclemore.com

Pepi Sports

(2nd floor boutique)

231 Bridge St.
Vail Village

970-476-5202

pepisports.com

Perch

122 E Meadow Drive

Vail Village

970-688-5947

perchvail.com

Sols

1 Willow Bridge Road

Vail Village

970-476-0293

solsvail.com

Published in the Heavenly Hikes issue of Vailmag.